Monday, October 20, 2014

CHRISTMAS is coming .. YAY

Hello out there
i am not sure who still even bothers to stop by and check up on our blog as we are soooooo
very slacking and dont write very much.. we is soooooo bad LOL

anyhow.. with the holidays coming up.. me and Nibbler do a yearly Christmas card exchange
and also an Santa Paws Gift exchange

so the purpose of this short short blog is to let everyone know we are doing this
and for those who would love to join us and exchange cards for the holidays, please leave me a comment on how to get ahold of you, or just email us at and let us know if your interested to sign up

maybe we can find some kinda blog hop to also share our holiday event.