Monday, October 20, 2014

CHRISTMAS is coming .. YAY

Hello out there
i am not sure who still even bothers to stop by and check up on our blog as we are soooooo
very slacking and dont write very much.. we is soooooo bad LOL

anyhow.. with the holidays coming up.. me and Nibbler do a yearly Christmas card exchange
and also an Santa Paws Gift exchange

so the purpose of this short short blog is to let everyone know we are doing this
and for those who would love to join us and exchange cards for the holidays, please leave me a comment on how to get ahold of you, or just email us at and let us know if your interested to sign up

maybe we can find some kinda blog hop to also share our holiday event.

Wednesday, June 11, 2014

Happy Hump day everyone

Hiya everyone
sorry we havent posted in awhile, momma has had brain farts and not knowing what to write.. MOL
maybe we should just post furry photos daily with a little story.. mol we aren't sure

also momma is dealing with some nasty people at this temp job she is working at.. its a warehouse/office job, which the temp company lied to her and told her from day one it was  data entry job, which it isnt.
the boss has treated her like a moron from day one. and the last week or so its gotten to her, the people are nasty ( even thou she just has to work with 4 other women and a warehouse with some tow motor guys)
the pay sucks $8.50 esp. for the way she gets treated.
Yesterday, she just had it... this lady told her ( cuz momma was doing something new) that if she needed help to ask. Well she did and then this lady told the boss that momma was bothering her..

its all a mess, its a horrible place.. and momma been putting up with it.. but she isnt anymore, she wrote the temp co. a email last night and told her she would stay there for now, didnt want to be hired in, and would be looking for other work

The boss is sooo nasty, last month her uncle ( my human grandma's brother ) passed away, and the nasty boss had the nerve to say to her, ..."well you dont need to go to the wake and funeral all day do you? you can just go for a hour cant you" momma really didnt say anything, cuz.. well yea what the witch said was true because she isnt real close to that uncle, but its still the point its family

And lately they havent had enough work for her, so her boss told her she can wash the walls in the office.. umm dont think so , thats not what she is there for

OK.. im gonna stop now, just wanted to vent.. im sorry for complaining

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

Happy Tuesday June 2 2014

Hiya everyone

wow me and momma are kinda sad, our very first couple blogs had tons of comments and followers and stuff.. and then we fell off the blogging world and came back now and noone is here :(
we dont know if its cuz people and furrys gave up on us writting or its summer..

we hope to get our friends and readers back soon we miss you all :(

Monday, June 2, 2014

HELLOOO OUT THERE.. sorry for being MIA

Hiya to all my furry and human friends out there in blogger land MOL
so so sorry me and momma been MIA for sooooooooooo long

Momma had just got sooo depressed from not working and no money.. and then April time she got this yucky temporary job... she dont like it but its money for now.. the hours suck 9:30am till 6pm monday thru friday, the money sucks $8.50 a hour and they people arent very nice MOL but she gotta do what she gotta do . She goes in and does her work and leaves, only good thing is its in a warehouse, so in the office its the boss ( who is a totaly witchy) and then 4 other women, who can be B**** too MOL
she dont wanna be any of their friends and dont wanna hang out with them.. Thats what our furry friends are for online :) be it here, FB,Catster etc. :)

Anyhow, but we are alive.. and momma is trying to get her stuff back on track, and stay motivated to post here, catster, etc.
So hopefully you will hear more from us now..

Other then the job, not much exciting going on.. Summer is here, been pretty warm.. which we are glad to be rid of the cold and snow now.. ( dont come back either MOL)

Momma is trying to get her photo offers going again on catster so if any of you know us on there, be on the look out for father's day photos. Also momma finally found the paper with the birthdays of my humand grandma's boy cats and we will be adding them to our account there hopefully this week. Also momma says she wants to get the games up again that she ran in the one group there.

We are patiently waiting for Catscouts to come back online too.

So thats about it for now.. momma gotta wake up now, and get washed up and such and do somethings, ( like getting her new phone set up.. MOL she just got it saturday and hope the witch dont fire her anytime soon)

So hopefully we will be posting some more this week

Love you all

xoxo Nibbler and momma  Yvonne

Sunday, February 9, 2014

Snowy Sunday and Nibbler is in DWTS on FB..

Hi all
Guess for now till things get in order and after catster closes and we find some new places to hang out to make up for Catster, wont be too many blogs from us

I hope people and furrys who are my friends and follow our blog and that are on FB will go to the following link, and find the photo below and click like , and then share that way if i get in the top 2 i get to the finals and if i win i get to make a donation to the charity i picked.. im in 3rd or 4th place now.. .please can you all help me

Wednesday, January 29, 2014

BRRRRRR ok enough of all this snow and cold

HIya all

Sorry i haven't been keeping up  with my new blog. I am sooo still too new to all this
I am also part jealous, i look at others blogs, and i wish i was able and had the knowledge to make my blog as fancy as others. i have no clue how to do the backgrounds in and all the fancy widgets and such.
I would love to be able to put photo slide shows into my blog.
i dont know where or how i could learn how to do all that.

I want to say thank you to all the people who left comments on my blogs and my followers. Im trying to get to all your comments and follow whatever blogs i can back.

i would like to give a shot out to 2 of my good friends i have here so far and their blogs

those would be :

also to those who i know on different websites here is our contact info on the different sites :








blog spot


***havent made my mind up on this one: Pets4pals

***** havent made my mind up on this one either  CAT HUGGER

I hope i can come up with some more interesting blogs, i dont know thou i am soo new at at this :) 

Friday, January 24, 2014

Blogger Newbie here..

LOL think this is going to be a short and sweet blog to start. I am a newbie blogger so sorry this is so bland and not much here.  I have had some friends over at Catster suggest i start a blog since they are going to close down our beloved site come March 3rd 2014. Me and nibbler are not too happy about that. We are both very sad to be losing our site. We are trying very hard to come to other websites and to set up this blog to keep in touch with our furry community friends.. Hope i figure out what im doing and i dont bore you all to death. :)

I wanted to set this up today as i want the boyfriend, who has a jazz blog up to help me understand better how to post a better and more fun blog.

be warned my spelling sometimes sucks, and i know my grammer and punction is horrible. What can i say i sucked in english class and i was in the dummy class with the sports jocks.

LOL anyhow, hope me and nibbler can get some of our furry community friends to follow us, and we keep you entertained and not bore you ;)