Monday, June 2, 2014

HELLOOO OUT THERE.. sorry for being MIA

Hiya to all my furry and human friends out there in blogger land MOL
so so sorry me and momma been MIA for sooooooooooo long

Momma had just got sooo depressed from not working and no money.. and then April time she got this yucky temporary job... she dont like it but its money for now.. the hours suck 9:30am till 6pm monday thru friday, the money sucks $8.50 a hour and they people arent very nice MOL but she gotta do what she gotta do . She goes in and does her work and leaves, only good thing is its in a warehouse, so in the office its the boss ( who is a totaly witchy) and then 4 other women, who can be B**** too MOL
she dont wanna be any of their friends and dont wanna hang out with them.. Thats what our furry friends are for online :) be it here, FB,Catster etc. :)

Anyhow, but we are alive.. and momma is trying to get her stuff back on track, and stay motivated to post here, catster, etc.
So hopefully you will hear more from us now..

Other then the job, not much exciting going on.. Summer is here, been pretty warm.. which we are glad to be rid of the cold and snow now.. ( dont come back either MOL)

Momma is trying to get her photo offers going again on catster so if any of you know us on there, be on the look out for father's day photos. Also momma finally found the paper with the birthdays of my humand grandma's boy cats and we will be adding them to our account there hopefully this week. Also momma says she wants to get the games up again that she ran in the one group there.

We are patiently waiting for Catscouts to come back online too.

So thats about it for now.. momma gotta wake up now, and get washed up and such and do somethings, ( like getting her new phone set up.. MOL she just got it saturday and hope the witch dont fire her anytime soon)

So hopefully we will be posting some more this week

Love you all

xoxo Nibbler and momma  Yvonne

1 comment:

  1. good to hear from you. Hoping things ease up for your Mama soon

    ReplyDelete